Quelques infos sur les ONE TONNERS: Sommaire - One Tonners Liste - Résultats - Architectes - Quelques Photos de One Tonners : ONE TONNERS few informations

 

Winsome IV, K ???
à jour au: 2018
1972 Plan Sparkman & Stephens, design 2121, built by Royal Huisman and Berthon Boatyard, aluminium, LOA 12.74 mtr, BEAM 3.90 mtr, DRAFT 2.20 mtr

 

 

Winsome, NED 118

1998, 1999, 2000 Winner KNWV IMS-3 “Verbondsbezem”

2001 North Sea Race: 2e/?? IRC overall and 1st IRC 2, Harry J. HEIJST
Morgan Cup Race: ?e/?? IRC overall
Myth of Malham Race: ?e/?? IRC overall
5 juillet, Cowes-St Malo, elapsed time 1j03h24', 44e/103 IRC overall
Channel Race: ?th/??? IRC overall and 1st IRC 2
12 aout, Rolex Fastnet Race, elapsed time 4d13h01', 83rd/219 IRC overall and 1st IRC 2B
Cherbourg Race: ?e/??? IRC overall and 1st IRC 2
RORC Championship: 8e/409 IRC overall, and 2nd in IRC-2 Class
Vuurschepen Race Scheveningen-Harwich: 2e/?? IMS 3

2002 North Sea Race: 6e/?? IRC overall and 1st IRC 2, Harry J. HEIJST
Morgan Cup Race: ?e/?? IRC overall
Channel Race: 4th/92 IRC overall and 1st IRC 2
IRC Championship: ?e/?? IRC overall
5 juillet, Cowes-Dinard, elapsed time 1j03h24', 44e/103 IRC overall
Channel Race: 5th/??? IRC overall
Myth of Malham Race: 7e/?? IRC overall
Cherbourg Race: ?e/??? IRC overall
Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
RORC Championship: 7e/234 IRC overall, and 2nd in IRC-2 Class
Y-Toren Race: 2e/?? IMS 1-2-3
Vuurschepen Race Scheveningen-Harwich: 2e/?? IMS 3

2003 North Sea Race: 14th/43 IRC overall, Harry J. HEIJST
Myth of Malham Race: 44th/106 IRC overall
Channel Race: 4th/92 IRC overall and 1st IRC 2
Skandia Cowes Week: 2nd/?? IRC 5
10 aout, Rolex Fastnet Race, elapsed time 4d21h59', 40th/235 IRC overall and 1st IRC 2B
Cowes to Dieppe Race: 2th/?? IRC overall
Cherbourg Race: 8th/??? IRC overall
RORC Championship: 7e/234 IRC overall, and 2nd in IRC-2 Class

2004 North Sea Race: 9th/28 IRC overall, Harry J. HEIJST
Myth of Malham Race: ?th/??? IRC overall
2 juillet, Cowes-Dinard, elapsed time 1j00h49', 9e/94 IRC overall
Channel Race: ?th/??? IRC overall
Falmouth Race: 5th/??? IRC overall
Ouistreham Race: 2th/30 IRC overall
Cherbourg Race: ?th/??? IRC overall
Freddie Morgan Trophy: 1er/?? ( best Classic yacht in IRC)
RORC Championship: 10e/278 IRC overall, and 1st IRC 2

2005 6 mai, North Sea Race, elapsed time 1d05h43', 14th/43 IRC overall, Harry J. HEIJST
28 mai, Myth of Malham Race, elapsed time 1d09h38', 44th/106 IRC overall
23 juillet, Channel Race, 111NM, elapsed time 19h13', 4th/92 IRC overall
Rolex Fastnet Race elapsed time 4d17h38', 4th/263 IRC overall and 1st IRC 2
(Winner S&S Cup in Rolex Fastnet Race)
Skandia Cowes Week: 2nd/?? IRC 5
Freddie Morgan Trophy: 1er/?? ( best Classic yacht in IRC)
RORC Championship: 3rd/??? IRC overall, and 2nd in IRC-2 Class

2006 North Sea Race: 2e/?? IRC Overall
Skandia Cowes Week: 1er/?? IRC 5 Class (3rd in Black Group overall)
Picture from Winsome website,

1st in RORC
1st in Y-Toren Race in ORC2

2007 2nd in Open Nederlands Kampioenschap Zeezeilen in IRC-2 Class
2nd in JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2C Class
Cervantes Trophy: ?e/?? IRC ttc
North Sea Race: 3e/?? IRC 2
Cowes-Dinard:
?e/??? IRC ttc
Channel Race: ?e/?? IRC ttc

RORC 2007: 41e/447ttc, Harry J. HEIJST

2008 1st in Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race in IRC-4 Class
Winner Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
2nd in RORC IRC-2 Class Championship
1st in RORC Cherbourg Race in IRC-2 Class, 1st in IRC overall
2nd in Skandia Cowes Week in IRC-4 Class
1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 Class, 2nd in IRC overall
3rd in Vuurschepen Race in IRC-2 Class
1st in RORC North Sea Race in IRC-2 Class

2009 Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
3rd in RORC Channel Race in IRC-2 Class
1st in RORC Cherbourg Race in IRC-2 Class, 2nd in IRC overall

2010 1st in Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland race in IRC-2 Class
Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
3rd in RORC Morgan Cup in IRC-2 Class
Winner JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2c Class, 2nd overall in IRC-2 Class (175 yachts)

2011 Winner Rolex Fastnet in IRC-4a Class
Winner RORC Freddie Morgan Trophy for best Classic yacht in IRC
2nd in RORC De Guingand Bowl Race in IRC-4 Class
2nd in JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2c Class (69 yachts), 26th IRC overall (588 yachts)

2012 Winner RORC Channel Race IRC-4 Class (2nd overall)
Winner RORC Myth of Malham IRC-4 Class (2nd overall)
3rd in JP Morgan Round the ISland Race in IRC-2c Class (45 yachts)
3rd in RORC Cowes-Dinard-St Malo in IRC-4 Class (28 yachts)

2013 4th overall IRC-5 Cowes Week
Best performing S&S design Rolex Fastnet Race

2014 3rd in RORC Myth of Malham Race IRC-4 Class
2nd in JP Morgan Round the Island Race in IRC-2c Class (36 yachts), 43rd IRC overall (500 yachts)
1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-4, 1st IRC overall (32 yachts)

2015 class win AAM Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class
class win Cervantes Trophy Race in IRC-4 Class

2016 1st in RORC Easter Challenge in IRC-4 Class
3rd in RORC Morgan Cup Race in IRC-4 Class
1st in RORC Channel Race in IRC-4
2nd in AAM Cowes Week in IRC-5 Class

2017 29 avril, Cervantes Trophy Race: DNF/86 IRC Overall, Harry J. HEIJST
27 mai, Myth of Malham Race, elapsed time 2j12h24': 42e/126 IRC Overall
7 juillet, Cowes Dinard St Malo Race: elapsed time 1j07h27', 28e/146 IRC Overall
22 juillet, Channel Race: elapsed time 1j04h18', 13e/95 IRC ttc
29 juillet, Lendy Cowes Week: 1 - 1,5 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 2 = 1er/25 IRC 5
6 aout, Rolex Fastnet Race: temps réel 4j12h25', 75e/311 IRC ttc, Handicap: 0,990
1 septembre, Cherbourg Race: elapsed time 11h27', 34e/56 IRC ttc
RORC 2017: 41e/528

2018 5 mai, Cervantes Trophy Race: 1j05h47' elapsed time, 12e/45 IRC Overall, Harry J. HEIJST
22 juin, Morgan Gup Race, 1j0h11' elapsed time: 7e/38 IRC Overall
7 juillet, Round the Island Race, 10h46' elapsed time: 1er/21 IRC 2C
Picture from Round the Island Race website,

13 juillet, Cowes-Dinard Race: DNF/108 IRC Overall
28 juillet, Channel Race, 19h53' elapsed time: 10e/32 IRC Overall
5 aout, Lendy Cowes Week:  4 - 5 - 1 - 2 - 4 = 2e/27 IRC 5